Skip to content ↓

Teaching Staff

Creative Arts

Miss R Barnes Head of Faculty
Mrs R Frater Head of Drama
Mrs N Hayden Head of Art
Mr L Frater Head of Music
Ms O Streeter Head of Photography
Mrs A Robinson Photography
Mrs J Aves Art
Miss R Bennett Drama
Mr M Morren Music
Ms H Rushby Drama

 

Peripatetic Music Teachers

Mr J Argyle Guitar
Ms H Downes Piano
Ms K Edwards Vocal
Ms S Hadingham Clarinet
Mrs L Hobday Piano
Ms B Hull Violin
Mr R Landon Brass
Mrs R Riordan Clarinet & Saxophone
Mrs B Sykes Flute
Mr P Sykes Brass

 

English

Mrs A Ali Head of Faculty
Mrs K Metzner KS3 Lead
Miss E Whitehead KS4 Lead
Miss K Dunn  
Mrs P Evans  
Mr L Foley  
Mrs L Ingleby  
Mrs B Jennings  
Mrs G Long  
Ms M Maloney  
Mrs N Matous  
Mrs C Roberts  

 

Humanities & Business

Ms G Roy Head of Faculty
Mrs Y Buluma-Samba Head of Business Studies
Mr P Henry Head of Religious Studies
Mrs A Jarman Head of History
Miss S Woodward Head of Geography
Ms K Allan Religious Studies & Sociology
Ms H Ellis History
Mr E Field Geography
Miss H Harris Geography
Miss V Kennedy History
Ms H Livesey History
Mr R Major Geography
Mrs L Morris-Gildeau History
Mrs M Sandhu Religious Studies
Miss O Tolley History
Mrs J Tonkin Geography

 

Learning Support Department

Mrs G Gill Head of Department
Mrs E Flint Teacher
Mrs C Hobbs Teacher
Mrs J Preston Teacher
Mrs P Harris HLTA
Mrs B Johnson HLTA
Mrs N Wall HLTA
Miss A Aktar LSA
Mrs C Bowman LSA
Mrs S Collins LSA
Ms D Hutt LSA
Ms P Khattab LSA
Miss E Matthews LSA
Mrs E Myall LSA
Ms D Tassie LSA
Miss C Turner LSA
Ms A Jones Speech & Language Therapist

 

Mathematics

Mr S Hopcraft Head of Faculty
Mrs N Pankhurst KS3 Lead
Miss R Lama KS4 Lead
Mrs S Jones  
Mrs R Milton  
Mrs A Speakman  
Mr M Szabadvari  
Mr C Taylor  
Miss J Rodrigues  

 

Modern Foreign Languages

Mrs R Savochkin Head of Faculty & German
Miss B Merle Head of French
Mrs A Metcalfe Head of Spanish
Mr A Daniel French
Mrs S Davies German
Mrs A Chandra French
Mrs G Fernandes German
Mrs K Hopcraft Japanese
Ms F Pei Chinese
Mrs L Sparkes German
Miss M Uria Spanish

 

Physical Education

Mr O Cochrane Head of Department
Ms R Barnes  
Miss B Lloyd  
Miss S Lomas  
Mrs S Mensah  
Mr C Taylor  
Miss G Thomas  
Mr S Young  
Mr B Stopher Cross Country

 

Science

Dr C Wiskin Head of Faculty
Dr N Comfort Head of Chemistry
Dr N Hammond Head of Physics
Mrs A Sangar Head of Biology
Mr E Molnar KS3 Lead
Mr I Arrojeria  
Mr T Johnson  
Mr M Oppong-Mensah  
Mrs S Patalagua-Rosso  
Mrs S Siddiqi  

 

Technology & Computing

Mr I Brotherton Head of Faculty
Ms K Ashman Head of Food Technology
Mr P Fletcher Computing
Mrs M Fogden Textiles & Food
Mrs G Lines Technology
Mrs S Parker Child Care
Mrs J Prothero Food Technology
Mr P Rudkin Construction
Miss D Scattergood Technology
Mrs N Sharp Computing
Mrs L Stirling Food Technology

 

SCL/Pulse

Mr V Harry
Mr T Weeks
Mr A Harris
Mr A Yiannakou
Mr L Roberts
Mr P Harkness
Mr M Anderson
Mr D Framp
Mr A New
Ms E Gill
Mr S Tester

Contact Us

Tomlinscote Way, Frimley, Surrey, GU16 8PY

01276 70 90 50