Skip to content ↓

Teaching Staff

Creative Arts

Mrs R McKellar Head of Faculty
Mrs R Frater Head of Drama
Mrs N Hayden Head of Art
  Head of Music
Ms O Streeter Head of Photography
Ms N Allen Music
Miss R Bennett Drama
Mr I Horgan Music
Ms C Lavelle Music
Miss A Reynell Art & Photography
Ms H Rushby Drama
Miss E Watson Art

 

Peripatetic Music Teachers

Mr J Argyle Guitar
Ms H Downes Piano
Ms K Edwards Vocal
Ms S Hadingham Clarinet
Mrs L Hobday Piano
Mr R Landon Brass
Mrs R Riordan Clarinet & Saxophone
Mrs B Sykes Flute
Ms G Underwood-Hayes  
Mr D Way  

 

Computing

Mr G El-Suleiman Head of Computing
Mr R Frampton Computing
Mrs J Oosthuizen Computing

 

English

Mrs A Ali Head of Faculty
Mrs K Metzner KS3 Lead
Miss E Whitehead KS4 Lead
Mrs L Ingleby Acting KS3 Lead
Mrs G Long Acting KS3 Lead
Ms C Crabtree  
Mr H Deevoy  
Miss K Dunn  
Mrs P Evans  
Mr L Foley  
Mrs B Jennings  
Miss N Kirby  

 

Humanities & Business

Ms G Roy Head of Faculty
Mr P Henry Head of Religious Studies
Mrs A Jarman Head of History
Miss S Woodward Head of Geography
Ms K Allan Religious Studies & Sociology
Miss H Ellis History
Mr E Field Geography
Miss H Harris Geography
Mr A Jackson History
Miss V Kennedy History
Ms H Livesey History
Mr R Major Geography
Ms J Nicholson Religious Studies
Mr R Regan Geography
Miss O Tolley History
Mrs J Tonkin Geography
Mr B Wells Humanities

 

Learning Support Department

Mrs G Gill Head of Department
Mrs E Flint Teacher
Mrs C Hobbs Teacher
Mrs J Preston Teacher
Mrs P Harris HLTA
Mrs B Johnson HLTA
Mrs N Wall HLTA
Mrs C Bowman LSA
Ms V De Ponte LSA
Miss M Fleming LSA
Miss J Gadd LSA
Ms A Jones LSA
Miss H Jung LSDA
Mrs J Manzano LSA
Miss E Matthews LSA
Mrs E Myall LSA
Mr A Rose LSA
Mrs N Ryan LSA
Ms K Sampson LSA
Ms E Sinkevych LSA
Miss O Ward LSA

 

Mathematics

Mr S Hopcraft Head of Faculty
Mrs N Pankhurst KS3 Lead
Mrs R Dowling  
Mr E Fairley  
Miss J Rodrigues  
Mrs S Jones  
Mrs J Preston SEN
Mrs A Speakman  
Mr C Taylor  
Mrs J Whelan  

 

Modern Foreign Languages

Mrs R Savochkin Head of Faculty & German
Miss B Merle Head of French
Mrs A Metcalfe Head of Spanish
Mrs A Chandra French
Mr A Daniel French
Mrs S Davies German
Mrs G Fernandes German
Mrs K Hopcraft Japanese
Miss O Kew Spanish
Ms F Pei Chinese
Mrs L Sparkes German

 

Physical Education

Mr O Cochrane Head of Department
Miss R Barnes  
Miss B Lloyd  
Miss S Lomas  
Mrs S Mensah  
Mr T Mount  
Mr B Wells  
Mr S Young  

 

Science

Dr C Wiskin Head of Faculty
Miss H Speed Head of Biology
Dr N Comfort Head of Chemistry
Mr D Byrne Head of Physics
Mr E Molnar KS3 Lead
Dr N Hammond  
Mr T Johnson  
Mr P Juan  
Mr M Oppong-Mensah  
Dr L Radley  
Mrs S Patalagua-Russo  
Mrs S Siddiqi  

 

Technology

Mr I Brotherton Head of Faculty
Ms K Ashman Head of Food Technology
Mrs P Buckland-Speller Childcare & Beauty
Mrs F Mair Food & Nutritian
Mrs S Parker Child Care
Miss D Scattergood Technology
Mrs L Stirling Food Technology

 

Contact Us

Tomlinscote Way, Frimley, Surrey, GU16 8PY

01276 70 90 50